Dot Love Tan Through Beach Dress

75.00

Clear
  • DESCRIPTION

    DESCRIPTION

    Long, short, strapless or halter. Get creative and style this dress in a look that suits you. Perfectly fitting with removable straps and ruched sides for adjustable length and style. Adjustable tie cords are finished with metallic beads.

    Handcrafted in the Kiniki manufactory from our featherweight Transol® Tan Through fabric, making for an exceptionally versatile dress that helps you maintain an all over golden glow and minimise tan lines.

  • DETAILS

    DETAILS

    • Made In England
    • Removable Straps
    • Rushed Sides for Adjustable Length & style
    • Patented Transol® Tan Through Fabric.
    • Super Quick Drying (3X Faster than normal swimwear)
    • Crease Resistant Fabric, Perfect For Travelling Without The Need To Iron.
    • Incredibly lightweight, perfect for travelling & packing
    • Print Placement May Vary From Image Shown

    Composition:

    100% Transol Tan Through Fabric

    Transol fabric, better known as ‘Tan Through’ is an exclusive, patented material, developed by Kiniki to allow the suns tanning rays to pass through it, helping you achieve that all over golden glow and minimise tan lines.

    Making The Most of Tan Through Swimwear

    For the complete guide to maximising the tanning potential of your swimwear and caring for your garment, please visit our Tan Tips page.

    Sun Safety

    Please take care when enjoying your time in the sun. It is important to protect your skin with a suitable sun cream offering UVA & UVB protection.

  • SIZE GUIDE

    SIZE GUIDE

    EU Size3436384042444648
    Bust (in)28-3230-3434-3836-4038-4240-4442-4644-48
    Bust (cm)76-8181-9186-9691-10196-106101-111106-116111-121
    Waist (in)22-2424-2626-2828-3030-3232-3435-3738-40
    Waist (cm)55-6161-6666-7171-7676-8181-8688-9496-101
    Hip (in)32-3434-3636-3838-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
    Hip (cm)81-8686-9191-9696-101101-106106-111111-116116-121
    Body Length from Top of Shoulder to Crotch (in)2323242526272829
    Body Length from Top of Shoulder to Crotch (cm)5858616366687174
SKU: N/A Category: