Sandy Me Tan Through Short Kaftan

80.00

Clear
  • DESCRIPTION

    DESCRIPTION

    Simply slip on this elegant style when its time for a spot of lunch by the pool or a cocktail in the late afternoon sun. Team with swim or evening wear. A super versatile, lightweight and crease resistant holiday must have. Ties under the bust for adjustable fit and style.

    Handcrafted in England and made from our patented Transol® Tan Through swimwear fabric allowing you to achieve an all over suntan and minimise tan lines while seamlessly matching your swimwear.

  • DETAILS

    DETAILS

    • Made In England
    • Ties under the bust
    • 32”
    • Patented Transol® Tan Through Fabric.
    • Super Quick Drying (3X Faster than normal swimwear)
    • Crease Resistant Fabric, Perfect For Travelling Without The Need To Iron.
    • Incredibly lightweight, perfect for travelling & packing
    • Print Placement May Vary From Image Shown

    Composition:

    100% Transol Tan Through Fabric

    Transol fabric, better known as ‘Tan Through’ is an exclusive, patented material, developed by Kiniki to allow the suns tanning rays to pass through it, helping you achieve that all over golden glow and minimise tan lines.

    Making The Most of Tan Through Swimwear

    For the complete guide to maximising the tanning potential of your swimwear and caring for your garment, please visit our Tan Tips page.

    Sun Safety

    Please take care when enjoying your time in the sun. It is important to protect your skin with a suitable sun cream offering UVA & UVB protection.

  • SIZE GUIDE

    SIZE GUIDE

    SMLXL
    EU Size34-36-3838-40-4242-44-4844-46-48
    To Fit06-08-1010-12-0414-16-1818-20-22
    Garment Length (in)30303030
    Garment Length (cm)76767676
    Shoulder to Under Bust (in)14141414
    Shoulder to Under Bust (cm)35353535
    Under Bust (in)30-3434-3838-4242-46
    Under Bust (cm)76-8686-9696-106106-116

     

SKU: N/A Category: