New!

Sunset Tan Through Tube Swimsuit

62.99

Clear
  • DESCRIPTION

    DESCRIPTION

    Sunny, Sexy, Sophisticated Sorrento!

    Creatively cut with a higher leg line creating an elegant silhouette that flatters all. The tube swimsuit is versatile and easy to wear, just slip on, slip off with no fiddly fasteners to worry about. Features a removable halter neck strap to adjust to your style and add support when required. Handcrafted in the Kiniki manufactory from our exclusive Tan Through fabric, resulting in a breathable, lightweight garment that helps you achieve an all over suntan and minimise tan lines.

  • DETAILS

    DETAILS

    • Made In England
    • Flattering, higher cut leg line
    • Removable halterneck straps
    • Patented Transol® Tan Through Fabric.
    • Super Quick Drying (3X Faster than normal swimwear)
    • Crease Resistant Fabric, Perfect For Travelling Without The Need To Iron.
    • Incredibly lightweight, perfect for travelling & packing
    • Print Placement May Vary From Image Shown

    Composition:

    100% Transol Tan Through Fabric

    Transol fabric, better known as ‘Tan Through’ is an exclusive, patented material, developed by Kiniki to allow the suns tanning rays to pass through it, helping you achieve that all over golden glow and minimise tan lines.

    Making The Most of Tan Through Swimwear

    For the complete guide to maximising the tanning potential of your swimwear and caring for your garment, please visit our Tan Tips page.

    Sun Safety

    Please take care when enjoying your time in the sun. It is important to protect your skin with a suitable sun cream offering UVA & UVB protection.

  • SIZE GUIDE

    SIZE GUIDE

    EU Size3436384042444648
    Body Length from Top of Shoulder to Crotch (in)2323242526272829
    Body Length from Top of Shoulder to Crotch (cm)5858616366687174
    Bust (in)30-3432-3634-3836-4038-4240-4442-4644-48
    Bust (cm)76-8181-9186-9691-10196-106101-111106-116111-121
    Waist (in)22-2424-2626-2828-3030-3232-3435-3738-40
    Waist (cm)55-6161-6666-7171-7676-8181-8688-9496-101
    Hip (in)32-3434-3636-3838-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
    Hip (cm)81-8686-9191-9696-101101-106106-111111-116116-121
SKU: N/A Categories: ,